Events for March 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Cookery Club 3:30-4:30 (Mrs Penney)

28

Shrove Tuesday Special Menu

Quiz Club 3:30-4:15 (Mr Powell)

Film Club 3:30-4:30 (Mrs Watts)

1

St David’s Day Special Menu

Elm Class Swimming 10-11:30am Yate Leisure Centre

Story Club 3:30-4:30 (Mrs Jackson)

2

French Club-Key Stage 2 12:20-12:50 (Madam Fuller)

French Club (Willow and Ash) 3:30-4:15 (Madam Fuller)

SoGlo- Key Stage 2 3:30-4:30

3

Celebration Service

4
5
6

Cookery Club 3:30-4:30 (Mrs Penney)

7

SoGlo (Willow and Ash) 3:30-4:30

Choir 3:30-4:30 (Mr Shiles)

Film Club 3:30-4:30 (Mrs Watts)

8

Elm Class Swimming 10-11:30am Yate Leisure Centre

Story Club 3:30-4:30 (Mrs Jackson)

Art and Textiles Club 3:30-4:15 (Miss Godwin)

9

French Club-Key Stage 2 12:20-12:50 (Madam Fuller)

Key Stage 2 Ancient Egyptian Showcase 3- 3.30pm

French Club (Willow and Ash) 3:30-4:15 (Madam Fuller)

10

Service with Reverend Thomson

Football Match (away) 3:00-4:30pm

11
12
13
14

Choir 3:30-4:30 (Mr Shiles)

Film Club 3:30-4:30 (Mrs Watts)

Quiz Club 3:30-4:15 (Mr Powell)

15

Story Club 3:30-4:30 (Mrs Jackson)

Art and Textiles Club 3:30-4:15 (Miss Godwin)

16

St Patricks Day Special Menu

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

French Club-Key Stage 2 12:20-12:50 (Madam Fuller)

17

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

FOS 50/50 Club Monthly Draw

Parade of Excellence

18

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

19

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

20

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

Spanish Enrichment Y5/Y6 -1-2:45pm

Cookery Club 3:30-4:30 (Mrs Penney)

21

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

Quiz Club 3:30-4:15 (Mr Powell)

Choir 3:30-4:30 (Mr Shiles)

22

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

Story Club 3:30-4:30 (Mrs Jackson)

Art and Textiles Club 3:30-4:15 (Miss Godwin)

23

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

French Club-Key Stage 2 12:20-12:50 (Madam Fuller)

Netball Tournament – Years 5 & 6 – 1pm-3pm

24

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

Celebration Service

FOS Pledge Night 7.30pm Grittleton Village Hall

25

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

26

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

27

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

Cookery Club 3:30-4:30 (Mrs Penney)

28

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

Quiz Club 3:30-4:15 (Mr Powell)

Choir 3:30-4:30 (Mr Shiles)

29

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

Class Photos

Quiz Club Competition

30

Elm Class Service 9.15- 9.45 am

French Club-Key Stage 2 12:20-12:50 (Madam Fuller)

SoGlo- Key Stage 2 3:30-4:30

31

Service with Reverend Thomson

Elm Class Cake Sale

1
2
+ Export Events